Seleccione su idioma y ubicación

Versión global de landisgyr.com

H1 2026 Financial Results

Access Landis+Gyr’s H1 2026 results, including press releases, presentation, and earnings call materials.

Key Results Materials

 

Additional Financial Reports & Data

Key Figures

(in USD million)H1 FY2026H1 FY2025*H1 FY2024H1 FY2023H1 FY2022H1 FY2021H1 FY2020
Committed Backlog3,7223,9803,6453,7303,4803,2362,081
Net revenue501.4535.3925.6970.5728.7700.9623.5
Reported EBITDA114.562.6108.599.85186.231.8
Adjusted EBITDA73.969.2108.2108.147.870.850.1
Net income/(loss)51.111.848.241.2186.535-2
Earning per share (in USD)1.840.411.671.436.571.21-0.07

* excluding EMEA operations which are treated as discontinued operations

Turbines in a mountain wind farm. Ecological energy production.

Subscribe for Ad Hoc Announcements

Sign up for Ad-hoc news to receive company news electronically

Subscribe